join our salty club

Join our Salty VIP Club to get exclusive deals that aren’t available anywhere else, early access to new products and weekly tops to help you upgrade your respiratory health.

QUESTIONS? 561.327.4890

PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Salt Therapy Home, LLC uses and protects any information that you give Salt Therapy Home, LLC when you use this website.

Salt Therapy Home, LLC is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Salt Therapy Home, LLC may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from October 2020.

What We Collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and job title
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences, and interests
  • Other information relevant to surveys and reports

What We Do With The Information We Gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Internal Record Keeping

We may use the information to improve our products and services.

We may periodically send promotional emails about new services, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting, using the email address which you have provided.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax, or mail.

We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

We may provide your information to our third-party partners for marketing or promotional purposes.

We will never sell your information.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How We Use Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added, and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links To Other Websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling Your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at:

info@salttherapyhome.com

We will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please write to:

info@salttherapyhome.com

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

What Our Customers Think

John J.

I used to have severe persistent asthma and was on strong asthma medication, but despite that had chronic exacerbations. I started using the SALT FX® home halogenerator and within a few weeks I was able to stop my medications and am doing better than ever.

Pulmonologist

"It is too early to tell what impact halotherapy may have with this strain of the coronavirus, however, this coronavirus does affect the respiratory and lung system and dry salt therapy has shown to provide symptomatic benefit such as in a clinical study we conducted that focused on patients with cystic fibrosis."

Salt Therapy Association

"During halotherapy, dry salt behaves like a toothbrush that cleans the respiratory system removing the build-up of foreign elements that cause various respiratory ailments and conditions."

Betty T.

"I have started using the SALT FX® home halogenerator and I have gotten a lot of stamina from it and I also find it extremely relaxing. I also haven’t gotten sick since I started using it."

Bradley A.

"In just 10 minutes, once or twice a week, salt therapy has improved my breathing and I sleep better at night...bye bye sleep apnea."

Linda V.

"Both my children have several allergies, and my daughter has a weakened immune system. My son also deals with asthma. I feel using the SALT FX® home halogenerator has helped clear several sinus issues and breathing problems that they have had."

Jason L.

"The SALT FX® home is the perfect addition to my at-home health and wellness routine. If you're thinking about buying it, stop, and just do it."

Jessica G.

“We got Hudson’s culture back today and he had his first clear culture!!!! Previously he had E.coli and heavy yeast growth. I honestly can’t thank you enough for all your help throughout this process! For the first time in 7 months I feel like i can take a deep breath and relax! ❤️”

Gail D.

“I have major sinus and TMJ issues/pain and salt therapy is a game changer for me. I received my home halogenerator yesterday and have already used it twice. I LOVE it!!!”

Sonya H.

"As I am the owner of Salt Haven, I salt all the time. I have an adult room and 2 private booths. I do prefer the booth because it is more intense. My mother and I did a session in the home salt booth and we were surprised at how great of a session it is! We put our setting on medium and only did it for 5 minutes. We were super salty and felt great! I would absolutely recommend it."

Jean K.

“After just one session in the tent, I can’t believe the difference in outcome!!!!! I FEEL like I’ve been salted!!!!”

Jessica G.

“So far we love it. Hudson (my 6 month old with CF) has used it twice. Both times stimulating a slight cough and sneezing.”

Jessica G.

“I have been in there probably 4 times now, and after about 4 minutes, my nose starts draining and afterwards, I feel like I breathe a lot deeper.”

JOIN OUR SALTY CLUB to get exclusive deals that aren't available anywhere else, early access to new products and weekly tips to help you upgrade your respiratory health.

Follow Us

While there are many clinical and scientific studies conducted on dry salt therapy (halotherapy) throughout the world, the FDA has not evaluated the
statements made throughout this website. Dry salt therapy is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
Salt Therapy Home, LLC. does not distribute, sell or use any of this information for any third party and treats this information as confidential.

COPYRIGHT © 2020 | SALT THERAPY HOME, LLC | ALL RIGHTS RESERVED